unnamed-12_edited.jpg
Untitled
сигнал_edited.jpg
27709805_1723877097664007_33808492942499

Legal Notice (RGPD standart)

Who are we ?

Solomon ROSSINE

​16 Rue de Kerampont

Lannion, 22300

France

Legal informations

In accordance with Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, users of the https://www.solomonrossine.com website are informed of the identity of the various parties involved in its creation and monitoring:

Owner: Solomon ROSSINE –  – ​16 Rue de Kerampont Lannion, 22300 France.

Creator: David MELLOT.

Responsible for publication: David MELLOTbreizhartstudio@gmail.com.

The person responsible for publication is a natural or legal person.

Webmaster: David MELLOTbreizhartstudio@gmail.com.

Hosted by: wix – Wix Online Platforms Limited, 1 Grant's Row, Dublin 2 D02HX96, Ireland.

General conditions of use of the site and the services offered.

Use of the https://www.solomonrossine.com website implies full acceptance of the general conditions of use described below.

These conditions of use may be modified or supplemented at any time, and users of the https://www.solomonrossine.com website are therefore invited to consult them regularly.

This site is normally accessible to users at all times. However, Solomon ROSSINE may decide to interrupt the site for technical maintenance purposes. In such a case, Solomon ROSSINE will endeavour to inform users in advance of the dates and times of the intervention.

The website https://www.solomonrossine.com is regularly updated by David MELLOT. In the same way, the legal notices may be modified at any time: they are nevertheless binding on the user, who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to take note of them.

Description of the services provided.

The purpose of the https://www.solomonrossine.com website is to provide information about all the company's activities.

Solomon ROSSINE endeavours to provide the most accurate information possible on the https://www.solomonrossine.com website. However, it cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and lack of updating, whether caused by itself or by third party partners who provide this informations.

All information on the https://www.solomonrossine.com website is given for information purposes only and is subject to change. Furthermore, the information on the https://www.solomonrossine.com website is not exhaustive. It is given subject to modifications having been made since it was put on line.
 

Contractual limitations on technical data.

The site uses JavaScript technology.

The website cannot be held responsible for any material damage linked to the use of the site. Furthermore, the user of the site undertakes to access the site using recent, virus-free equipment and with a last-generation updated browser.

Intellectual property and counterfeiting.

Solomon ROSSINE is the owner of the intellectual property rights or holds the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the site, in particular the texts, images, graphics, logos, icons, sounds and software.

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or process used, is prohibited, except with the prior written permission of : Solomon ROSSINE.

Any unauthorised use of the site or of any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and will be prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 and seq. of the Intellectual Property Code.
 

Limitations of liability.

Solomon ROSSINE cannot be held responsible for direct and indirect damage caused to the user's equipment when accessing the site https://www.solomonrossine.com, and resulting either from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications indicated in point 4, or from the appearance of a bug or an incompatibility.

Solomon ROSSINE cannot be held responsible for indirect damages (such as loss of business or loss of opportunity) resulting from the use of the https://www.solomonrossine.com website.

Interactive areas (possibility of asking questions in the contact area) are available to users. Solomon ROSSINE reserves the right to delete, without prior notice, any content posted in this area that contravenes the legislation applicable in France, in particular the provisions relating to data protection. Where applicable, Solomon ROSSINE also reserves the right to hold the user civilly and/or criminally liable, particularly in the event of messages of a racist, insulting, defamatory or pornographic nature, whatever the medium used (text, photographs, etc.).

Personal data management.

In France, personal data are notably protected by law n° 78-87 of 6 January 1978, law n° 2004-801 of 6 August 2004, article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of 24 October 1995.

When using the https://www.solomonrossine.com website, the following information may be collected: the URL of the links through which the user accessed the https://www.solomonrossine.com website, the user's access provider, the user's Internet protocol (IP) address.

 In any case, Solomon ROSSINE only collects personal information about the user for the purpose of certain services offered by the https://www.solomonrossine.com website. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he/she enters it by himself/herself. It is then specified to the user of the site https://www.solomonrossine.com whether or not they are obliged to provide this information.

In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of the law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, any user has a right of access, rectification and opposition to personal data concerning him/her, by making a written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with the signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the reply should be sent.

No personal information of the user of the site https://www.solomonrossine.com/ is published without the user's knowledge, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium whatsoever to third parties. Only the assumption of the repurchase of Solomon ROSSINE and its rights would allow the transmission of the said information to the eventual purchaser who would in turn be bound by the same obligation of conservation and modification of the data with respect to the user of the site https://www.solomonrossine.com/.

The databases are protected by the provisions of the law of 1 July 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.
 

 Hyperlinks and cookies.

The website https://www.solomonrossine.com/ contains a certain number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the authorisation of Solomon ROSSINE. However, Solomon ROSSINE does not have the possibility to check the content of the sites thus visited, and consequently will not assume any responsibility for this.

Browsing the https://www.solomonrossine.com/ website may result in the installation of cookie(s) on the user's computer. A cookie is a small file which does not allow the user to be identified, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data thus obtained is intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and is also intended to allow various measures of frequentation.

Refusing to install a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. However, the user can configure his computer in the following way to refuse the installation of cookies:

In Internet Explorer: Tools tab (cog-shaped icon at the top right) / Internet options. Click on Privacy and choose Block all cookies. Validate on Ok.

In Firefox: at the top of the browser window, click on the Firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click on the Privacy tab.

Set the Retention Rules to: use custom settings for history. Finally uncheck it to disable cookies.

In Safari: Click on the menu icon (symbolised by a cog) at the top right of the browser. Select Settings. Click on Show advanced settings. In the "Privacy" section, click on Content Settings. In the "Cookies" section, you can block cookies.
In Chrome: Click on the menu icon (symbolised by three horizontal lines) at the top right of the browser. Select Settings. Click on Show advanced settings. In the "Privacy" section, click on preferences.  In the "Privacy" tab, you can block cookies.


 

Applicable law and jurisdiction.

Any dispute relating to the use of the site https://www.solomonrossine.com/ is subject to French law. Exclusive jurisdiction is given to the competent courts of Paris.

The main laws concerned.

Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978, notably amended by Law No. 2004-801 of 6 August 2004 on information technology, files and freedoms.
Law n° 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 for confidence in the digital economy.

Lexicon.

User: Internet user connecting to and using the above-mentioned site.
Personal information: "information which allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or not, the identification of the natural persons to whom it applies" (article 4 of law n° 78-17 of 6 January 1978).